View navigation

Alliance System Leaders

To commission any of the Swaledale Alliance system leaders to provide S2S support in your school, please contact Andrea Offord, Alliance Manager aofford@swaledalealliance.org

 Or alternatively, please use the Support Request Form from the menu on the left.

National Leaders of Education

Mike White

Synergy Schools

Regional System Leaders

Rob Campbell

RAF Leeming Primary School

Nicola Dobson

Bolton on Swale St Mary's Church of England VA School

Jon Sykes

Hipswell CE Primary School

Jonathan Briggs

Federation of Abbey Schools

Gordon Stainsby

Federation of Reeth Community Primary School and Gunnerside Methodist School

Richard Linsley

Alverton Community Primary School

Consultant Headteachers

Mike White

Synergy Schools

Kate Williamson

Trinity Academies Richmond, Eppleby Forcett and Middleton Tyas

Jon Sykes

Hipswell CE Primary School

Charlotte Harper

BAWB Collaboration

Lindsay Evans

Federation of Spennithorne and Middlham Primary Schools

Nicola Dobson

Bolton-on-Swale St Mary's Church of England Primary School

 

Specialist Leaders of Education

Name

Specialism

School

Sophie Bell

EYFS

Le Cateau

EYFS

Adam Firmin

CPD Lead

Brompton-on-Swale

NA

Beth Parker

English

Trinity Academy Middleton Tyas

 Yr5

Esther Brown

English and Assessment

Carnagill

Y5/6

Christine Nuttall

English, NQT Lead

RAF Leeming

NA

Anna Stewart

EYFS

Trinity Academy Richmond

EYFS

Sam Marino

ITT & Maths

Crakehall

NA

Joanne Neasham

Maths

Abbey Fed

NA

Natalie Wiltshire

Maths, More Able

RAF Leeming

EY-KS2 SENCO

Neil Saunders

PE, English

Michael Syddall

KS2

Joanne Mottram

PE & NQT Development

Leeming and Londonderry

 KS/KS2

Lynzi Ewbank

Phonics, NQT

Le Cateau

KS1

Vikki Hughes

Science / PE

Applegarth

Yr 3, 4

Angie Staple

Special Educational Needs

Mowbray

7-11yrs

Claire Barnes

SSIF Metacognition, Assessment, Maths

Le Cateau

Emily Bosomworth

Leadership CPD - Metacognition

Dishforth

Yr 3/4

Edith Gallagher

Leadership CPD - Metacogniton / Maths

Hipswell

Yr 3

Angela Campbell

Leadership CPD - Metacognition, Pupil Premium, Maths 

Le Cateau

Yr 1

Sophie Tennant

Special Educational Needs

Masham

Yr 4/5

Catherine Lawton

Maths

Masham

Yr 1/2

Kirstie Davies

Leadership CPD - Metacognition / PE

Masham

Yr 4/5

Gemma Firmin

ITT

High Force Education

  

Peer Support Teachers

Name

Year Group

Specialism

School

Ruth Martin

EYFS

English Assessment

Hutton Rudby 

Michelle Saunders

EYFS & Y1

EYFS

Hunton & Arrathorne

Matthew Scott

5/6

RE

Masham

Charlotte Lucas 

2

MATHS

Bedale

Laura Hall

2

 

Bedale

Glen Butterworth

2

MATHS

Abbey Fed

Jill Eagle

KS2

ART

Wavell Junior School

Kirsti-Anna Hume

KS2

ENGLISH

Kirkby Fleetham

Nicole Rayner

KS2

ENGLISH / MATHS

Pickhill

Vikki Hughes

3 & 4

SCIENCE / PE

Applegarth

Rachel Kettlewell

3 & 4

 

Trinity Academy Richmond

Emma Kelly

6

ENGLISH

Abbey Fed

Sue Regan

5,6

SENCO / SCIENCE

Hipswell

Richard Paterson

6

SCIENCE

Abbey Fed

 

Curriculum Support Teachers PE

Neil Saunders - Lead

Michael Syddall

Amy Crisp

Ravensworth

David Fenn

RAF Leeming

 

Lead Reviewers

Mike White

Brompton-on-Swale

Kate Williamson

Trinity Academies Richmond, Eppleby & M Tyas

Jon Sykes

Hipswell

Jonathan Briggs

Abbey Federation of School

Nicola Dobson

Bolton-on-Swale St Mary's CE Primary School

Ian Mottram

Le Cateau

Richard Linsley

Alverton

Rob Campbell

RAF Leeming

Helen Dudman

East Cowton, Kirby Fleetham, Ravensworth, Barton

Sharon Stevenson

Richmond Methodist School

Fiona Sharp

Ainderby Steeple

Gordon Stainsby

Reeth & Gunnerside

Peer Support Governors

Andrea Offord

Swaledale Alliance